Hosted by www.fasthosts.co.uk

Welcome to Red Rae Saddlery Online

Established since 1955

Hunter Wellington Boots

HOME  | CONTACT  |  REPAIRS  |  SHOOTING  |  SADDLERY  |  LEATHER GOODS  |  SADDLE FITTING  | SEALSKINZ  |  DRIZA - BONE
  TENTS 
BARNETT  |  JOHN PARTRIDGE  |  KAKADU  |  BARBOUR  |  LE CHAMEAU  |  AIGLE  HOGGS  |  HUNTER  |
 ORDERING

Call Us Today  01920 463170 or outside U.K (44)1920 - 463170
Email Us today sales@redraesaddlery.fsnet.co.uk

Aigle Field Boots
Air Pistols
Air Rifles
Air Arms Accessories
Aluminum Gun Case
Ammunition
Archery
Australian Bush Hats
Barbour Range
Backpacks
Bisley Covers & Slings
Binoculars
Books
Brady Bags & Belts
CAT Clothing
CAT Footwear
Clay Traps
Clothing
Crossbows
CO2 Accessories
Decoys
Dog Training
Dr Martin Boots
DVD'S
Eye Protection
Flambeau Products
Flasks and Gifts
Footwear
Footwear Accessories
Game & Cartridge Bags
General Accessories
Gloves
Gun Cases
Gun Care
Gun Case Repairs
Gun Security
Hats
Hearing Protection
Hunter Wellingtons
Knives
Le Chameau
Lighting
Luggage
Maglite Torches
Martial Arts
Metal Detectors
Nightsearcher Lamps
Outdoors
Paintball
Replica Guns
Seat Sticks
Security & Survival
Shooting Luggage
Sights & Scopes
Silencers
Slingshots
Soft Air Guns
Swords
Videos
Walking Sticks
Wellingtons
Whistles & Game Calls


Opening Hours

Mon - Sat

9.00am - 5.30pm

All Major Credit Cards Taken

The Hunter Wellington Boots Range
The origins of wellington boot making in Scotland date back to 1856. American, Henry Lee Norris brought a team of master bookmakers to Edinburgh and commenced production of vulcanised rubber boots. Now firmly established as a style classic, the Hunter wellington boot was originally designed for walking in Scotland's rugged terrain and combating it's unpredictable weather. Since then, Hunter's reputation for performance, durability and outstanding comfort has become legendary.
 

Hunter Wellies

Aigle Field Boots

Toggi Wellingtons

Le Chameau

Please choose from the selection of hunter wellingtons below:

Quick Find Guide

       Hunter Original Wellington Boots
Hunter Original Chocolate Wellington Boots Hunter Original Fuchsias Wellington Hunter Original Iris Wellington Boots
Hunter Original Silver Wellington Boots Hunter Original Black wellington boots Hunter Original Aubergine wellington boots
Hunter Original Red wellington boots Hunter Original Gold Wellington Boots Hunter Original White Wellington
Hunter Original Midnight Sparkle Hunter Original Dolphin Wellington Hunter Original Merlot Wellington
Hunter Original Yellow Wellington Hunter Violet Gloss Wellingtons Hunter Original Pea Green Wellington Boots
Hunter Original Water Aid Black Wellington Boots Hunter Navy Original - The Original Navy Wellington Hunter Ladies Huntress Green Wellington Boots
Hunter Ladies Huntress Black Wellington Boots Royal Hunter Green Wellington Boot Hunter Sovereign Wellington Boot(Wide Fitting)
           Hunter Balmoral Wellington Boots
Hunter Balmoral Classic Wellington Boots Hunter Balmoral Neoprene Lined Wellington Boot Hunter Balmoral Bamboo Carbon Lined Wellington Boot
Royal Hunter Wellington Boot Green Balmoral Royal Hunter Wellington Boot Green  
Model Product
Hunter Original Chocolate Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)

(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Chocolate

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Original Water Aid Black Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Black Water Aid

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Coral Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Biege

Red Rae Price £60.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Graphite Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Graphite

Red Rae Price £60.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Violet Gloss Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Violet Gloss

Red Rae Price £60.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


 


 

 

Model Product
Hunter Original Merlot Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Merlot

Red Rae Price £49.95

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

DISCONTINUED


 

Model Product
Hunter Original Silver Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Silver

Red Rae Price £60.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Fuschia Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Fuschia

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Iris Wellington Boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes:
Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Colour: Iris

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



 

Model Product
Hunter Original Black wellington boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)

(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining
We are currently out of stock of some sizes. A delivery is due in November. Please telephone for more details.

Calf Sizes: Standard

Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:




 

Model Product
Hunter Original Aubergine wellington boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)
(Nylon lined)

The original green wellington now available in pink.
Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes: Standard
Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


 

Model Product
Hunter Original Red wellington boots (UK Sizes 3 - 12)

(Nylon lined)

Features: Orthopaedic last * cushioned footbed * Latex construction - strong but flexible * anti-bacterial * buckle & strap * traditional calendered sole * Nylon lining

Calf Sizes: Standard

Colour: Red

Sizes: UK 3 - 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


 

Model Product
Green Hunter Original Wellington Boots

Features Legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Orthopaedic last, cushioned footbed
Features Anti-bacterial lining
Features Traditional calendered outsole
Features Unique latex construction - strong but flexible
Features Standard Fitting - Mens / Ladies
Features Available in Original Green, Blue or Red

Calf Sizes: Standard

Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Navy Original - The Original Navy Wellington.

Features Legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Orthopaedic last, cushioned footbed
Features Anti-bacterial lining
Features Traditional calendered outsole
Features Unique latex construction - strong but flexible
Features Standard Fitting - Mens / Ladies
Features Available in Original Green, Blue or Red

Calf Sizes: Standard

Sizes:
UK 3 - 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Ladies Huntress Green Wellington Boots
- A more generous version of the original for ladies.

Features Legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Orthopaedic last cushioned footbed
Features Anti-bacterial lining
Features Traditional calendered outsole
Features Unique latex construction - strong but flexible
Features Wider Calf Fitting
Features Available in Green or Blue

Calf Sizes: Wide

Sizes: UK 3- 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Ladies Huntress Black Wellington Boots
- A more generous version of the original for ladies.

Features Legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Orthopaedic last cushioned footbed
Features Anti-bacterial lining
Features Traditional calendered outsole
Features Unique latex construction - strong but flexible
Features Wider Calf Fitting
Features Available in Green or Blue

Calf Sizes: Wide

Sizes: UK 3- 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Ladies Huntress Navy Wellington Boots
- A more generous version of the original for ladies.

Features Legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Orthopaedic last cushioned footbed
Features Anti-bacterial lining
Features Traditional calendered outsole
Features Unique latex construction - strong but flexible
Features Wider Calf Fitting
Features Available in Green or Blue

Calf Sizes: Wide

Sizes: UK 3- 12

Red Rae Price £55.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product

Hunter Balmoral Classic Wellington Boots

Features Vulcanised natural rubber construction
Features Scalloped boot top with contrasting piping
Features Orthopaedic last for legendary Hunter fit & comfort
Features Black nylon easy dry lining
Features Waterproof, adjustable gusset for calf fit adjustment
Features Moulded out sole from a blend of natural & synthetic rubbers
Features "Kick-Off" lug on heel to assist boot removal
Features Standard Fitting - Mens / Ladies size UK 4-13 (EU 37-48)
Features Nominal average weight 2050gms / pair (depending on size)
Features Full knee length with adjustable calf, available in Dark Olive

Calf Sizes: Standard
Sizes: UK 6 - 12

Red Rae Price £69.95

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:


Model Product
Hunter Balmoral Neoprene Lined Wellington Boot

Hunter Balmoral Bamboo Carbon lined Wellingtons featuring the very latest in technology - The high performance, durable lining gives benefit of: odour reducing, "wicking" dispenses moisture away from skin & it's thermal properties improve blood circulation thereby helping to keep the foot warm.
Features Vulcanised natural rubber construction
Features Sculptured boot top with stylish contrasting piping
Features Orthopaedic last for the legendary Hunter fit
Features Moulded sole in synthetic rubber with Blown EVA
Features Comes with a removable insole for fit adjustment
Features Contoured insole with reinforced instep
Features Energy rebound in forepart and heel shock absorbing pads
Features Standard Fitting - Mens / Ladies size UK 4-13 (EU 37-48)
Features Nominal average weight 2050gms / pair (depending on size)
Features Full knee length with adjustable calf, available in Dark Olive


Calf Sizes:
Standard

Sizes: UK 6 - 12

Red Rae Price £90.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

 

Select your size:


Model Product

Hunter Balmoral Bamboo Carbon Lined Wellington Boot

Hunter Balmoral Bamboo Carbon lined Wellingtons featuring the very latest in technology - The high performance, durable lining gives benefit of: odour reducing, "wicking" dispenses moisture away from skin & it's thermal properties improve blood circulation thereby helping to keep the foot warm.
Features Vulcanised natural rubber construction
Features Sculptured boot top with stylish contrasting piping
Features Orthopaedic last for the legendary Hunter fit
Features Moulded sole in synthetic rubber with Blown EVA
Features Comes with a removable insole for fit adjustment
Features Contoured insole with reinforced instep
Features Energy rebound in forepart and heel shock absorbing pads
Features Standard Fitting - Mens / Ladies size UK 4-13 (EU 37-48)
Features Nominal average weight 2050gms / pair (depending on size)
Features Full knee length with adjustable calf, available in Dark Olive


Calf
Sizes:
Standard

Sizes: UK 6 - 12

Red Rae Price £109.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

 

Select your size:


Model Product
Balmoral Royal Hunter Wellington Boot Green

The unique combination of upper foot & toe area lined with sponge neoprene and the leg lined with luxurious leather brings new heights of warmth and comfort. Included are a set of removable insoles in 3mm & 6mm thicknesses, making probably the finest cold weather boot money can buy.
Features Vulcanised natural rubber construction
Features Built on orthopaedic last for legendary Hunter fit
Features Upper foot & toe area lined with neoprene
Features Leg lined with luxurious full grain leather
Features Contoured insole with reinforced instep
Features Energy rebound insole forepart + heel shock absorbing pads
Features Waterproof adjustable calf gusset
Features Lightweight moulded outsole, multi-directional lugs for grip
Features Standard (Adjustable Calf) Fit in UK 3 - 14 (EU35 - EU48)
Features Nominal weight 2050 gms / pair (depending on size)
Features In Dark Olive Unisex sizes

Sizes 6 - 12

Red Rae Price £199.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

Select your size:



Model Product
Hunter Sovereign Wellington Boot(Standard Fitting)


Hand-made & finished by our team of master boot builders, is probably the world's most exclusive field boot. Sovereign's serviceability & choice of outsoles, bring it as close to a bespoke boot as you can find.

Features Lining of soft Scottish leather
Features Full length replaceable zip
Features Standard fitting 
Features Waterproof gusset
Features Multi-layer insulating / shock absorbing footbed
Features Choice of commando style or studded styrene sole
(studded soles are made to order only)
Features Available in UK sizes 4 to 13 (Mens / Ladies)
Features Available in Brown

Sizes 6 - 12

Price
£225.00

Free U.K Delivery !!
(Price Includes  VAT at 17.5% & P + P)

 Select Model :

Select your size:



HOME  | CONTACT  |  REPAIRS  |  SHOOTING  |  SADDLERY  |  LEATHER GOODS  |  SADDLE FITTING  | SEALSKINZ  |  DRIZA - BONE
 
TENTS  BARNETT  |  JOHN PARTRIDGE  |  KAKADU  |  BARBOUR  |  LE CHAMEAU  |  AIGLE  |  HOGGS  |  HUNTER  |
 ORDERING


Email Us today sales@redraesaddlery.fsnet.co.uk
Tel: 01920 463170 or outside U.K (44)1920 - 463170


Hosted by www.fasthosts.co.uk

Submit Your Site To The Web's Top 50 Search Engines for Free!